112 E Menefee St Mancos, CO 81328
Estimated Value: $497,674 - $708,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Menefee St, Mancos, CO 81328 and is currently estimated at $581,669, approximately $293 per square foot. 112 E Menefee St is a home with nearby schools including Mancos Elementary School, Mancos Middle School, and Mancos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Sexton Clifton F and Sexton Audr
Bought by
Mahlberg James M and Mahlberg Sara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahlberg James M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $40,279 | $3,761 | $36,518 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $17,517 | $2,579 | $14,938 |
| 2023 | $643 | $21,895 | $3,224 | $18,671 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $16,781 | $2,751 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $16,781 | $2,751 | $14,030 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $19,102 | $2,751 | $16,351 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $19,102 | $2,751 | $16,351 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $16,050 | $2,490 | $13,560 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $16,050 | $2,490 | $13,560 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $15,490 | $2,750 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $225,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map