112 E Sadie St Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $274,641
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Sadie St, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $244,410, approximately $193 per square foot. 112 E Sadie St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Thorpe David A and Thorpe Mary Ellen
Bought by
Aguilar Wilmar Alexis Flore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Thorpe David Adams and Thorpe Mary Ellen
Bought by
Thorpe Mary A and Thorpe Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Wilmar Alexis Flore | $222,000 | Milestone Title Services | |
| Thorpe Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $72,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $70,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $68,872 | $0 | $0 |