112 Edison Rd Joliet, IL 60433
Preston Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,829 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Edison Rd, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $232,957, approximately $170 per square foot. 112 Edison Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Laraway Elementary School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Will County
Bought by
Minor Isaiah and Minor Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Minor Isaih Thomas
Bought by
Vallejo Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Will County
Bought by
Minor Isaiah Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Mayfield Deandre and Minor Thomas Isaiah
Bought by
Vallejo Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Will County and Trust No 30 07 27 112 012 0000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Will County Clerk
Bought by
Trust No 30-07-27-112-012-0000 and Will County Loan Company Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Minor Isaiah and Mayfield Deandre
Bought by
Minor Isaiah and Minor Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Minor Isaiah
Bought by
Minor Isaiah and Mayfield Deandre
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Isaiah | -- | Wallace Neal J | |
| Vallejo Mike | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minor Isaiah Thomas L | -- | Attorney | |
| Vallejo Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Will County | -- | Attorney | |
| Trust No 30-07-27-112-012-0000 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minor Isaiah | -- | None Available | |
| Minor Isaiah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,640 | $53,714 | $7,420 | $46,294 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $47,725 | $6,593 | $41,132 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $43,171 | $5,964 | $37,207 |
| 2021 | $0 | $32,576 | $5,099 | $27,477 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $30,936 | $4,842 | $26,094 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $28,751 | $4,500 | $24,251 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $26,567 | $4,158 | $22,409 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $24,154 | $3,780 | $20,374 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $22,236 | $3,466 | $18,770 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $20,850 | $3,250 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $20,750 | $3,250 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | $1,377 | $21,811 | $3,635 | $18,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map