110 Edison Rd Joliet, IL 60433
Preston Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,605 - $204,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Edison Rd, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $180,401, approximately $209 per square foot. 110 Edison Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Laraway Elementary School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Midwest Capital Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Capital Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,603 | $32,688 | $6,792 | $25,896 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $29,043 | $6,035 | $23,008 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $26,271 | $5,459 | $20,812 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $24,537 | $5,099 | $19,438 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $23,302 | $4,842 | $18,460 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $21,656 | $4,500 | $17,156 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $20,011 | $4,158 | $15,853 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $18,193 | $3,780 | $14,413 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $16,744 | $3,466 | $13,278 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $15,700 | $3,250 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $15,650 | $3,250 | $12,400 |
| 2013 | $1,447 | $16,506 | $3,635 | $12,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map