113 Edison Rd Joliet, IL 60433
Preston Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Edison Rd, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $170,000, approximately $141 per square foot. 113 Edison Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Laraway Elementary School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Briscoe Jarrod and Briscoe Jason
Bought by
Jjb Rentals Llc Series 113 Edison Road
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Epting Ricky V and Epting Jacqueline A
Bought by
Briscoe Jason and Briscoe Jarrod
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Epting James H
Bought by
Epting Ricky V and Epting Jacqueline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Walker Melvin R
Bought by
Epting James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,625
Interest Rate
8.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjb Rentals Llc Series 113 Edison Road | -- | None Available | |
| Briscoe Jason | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Epting Ricky V | -- | -- | |
| Epting James H | -- | First American Title | |
| Epting James H | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Epting James H | $73,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,480 | $31,137 | $8,673 | $22,464 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $27,665 | $7,706 | $19,959 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $25,025 | $6,971 | $18,054 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $23,373 | $6,511 | $16,862 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $22,196 | $6,183 | $16,013 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $20,628 | $5,746 | $14,882 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $19,062 | $5,310 | $13,752 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $17,331 | $4,828 | $12,503 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $15,944 | $4,426 | $11,518 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $14,950 | $4,150 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $14,900 | $4,150 | $10,750 |
| 2013 | $1,369 | $15,720 | $4,618 | $11,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map