112 Elm St Buckland, MA 01338
Buckland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Elm St, Buckland, MA 01338 and is currently estimated at $331,979, approximately $307 per square foot. 112 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $251,900 | $58,700 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $239,200 | $58,700 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $219,900 | $58,700 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $219,900 | $58,700 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $198,100 | $58,700 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $186,500 | $58,700 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $178,400 | $58,700 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $172,700 | $58,700 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $172,700 | $58,700 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $174,200 | $58,700 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $174,200 | $58,700 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map