Estimated Value: $134,000 - $152,032
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Fairhome Ave, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $143,258, approximately $123 per square foot. 112 Fairhome Ave is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, Harvest Temple Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Fiser Paul H
Bought by
Reese Parker J and Reese Mackenzie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,247
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Stults Joshua J
Bought by
Fiser Paul H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Fiser John W and Fiser Phyllis S
Bought by
Fiser Paul H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Sold by
Fiser John W Phyllis S
Bought by
Fiser Paul H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Bought by
Fiser Paul H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Parker J | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiser Paul H | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Fiser Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Fiser Paul H | $20,000 | -- | |
| Fiser Paul H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Parker J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $41,060 | $6,200 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $41,060 | $6,200 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $39,140 | $5,920 | $33,220 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $39,140 | $5,920 | $33,220 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $39,140 | $5,920 | $33,220 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $35,670 | $7,670 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $35,670 | $7,670 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $35,670 | $7,670 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $33,120 | $7,670 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $33,120 | $7,670 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $33,120 | $7,670 | $25,450 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $31,120 | $7,630 | $23,490 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $31,120 | $7,630 | $23,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map