112 Gibson Dr Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Gibson Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $334,872, approximately $251 per square foot. 112 Gibson Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Grimes Bryan A
Bought by
Grimes Bryan A and Grimes Andrea Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Grimes Leta F
Bought by
Grimes Bryan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Grimez Leta F
Bought by
Grimes Leta F and Grimes Bryan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Grimes Bert N and Grimes Leta F
Bought by
Grimes Leta F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Kidd Edna Pinson
Bought by
Grimes Bert and Grimes Leta F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Bryan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimes Bryan A | -- | -- | |
| Grimes Leta F | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Leta F | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Bert | $71,390 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $88,800 | $32,500 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $54,575 | $13,750 | $40,825 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $54,575 | $13,750 | $40,825 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $54,575 | $13,750 | $40,825 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $54,575 | $13,750 | $40,825 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $31,375 | $7,500 | $23,875 |
| 2019 | $990 | $31,375 | $7,500 | $23,875 |
| 2018 | $990 | $31,375 | $7,500 | $23,875 |
| 2017 | $990 | $31,375 | $7,500 | $23,875 |
| 2016 | $945 | $24,075 | $6,000 | $18,075 |
| 2015 | $945 | $24,075 | $6,000 | $18,075 |
| 2014 | $945 | $24,075 | $6,000 | $18,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map