112 Gilbert Rd Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $370,967 - $667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Gilbert Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $500,992, approximately $198 per square foot. 112 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $117 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $111 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $113 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $113 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $111 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $101 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $108 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $106 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $103 | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $15,800 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map