Estimated Value: $294,122 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Glendale Cir, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $329,281, approximately $168 per square foot. 112 Glendale Cir is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Mccrumb Richard C
Bought by
Eckert Harold J and Eckert Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Sold by
Driscoll Cornelius
Bought by
Mccrumb Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
9.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert Harold J | $91,000 | -- | |
| Mccrumb Richard C | $100,000 | -- | |
| Mccrumb Richard C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccrumb Richard C | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Mccrumb Richard C | $8,145 | |
| Closed | Mccrumb Richard C | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccrumb Richard C | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $270,800 | $47,500 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $240,600 | $44,900 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $226,100 | $43,200 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $199,400 | $40,000 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $188,900 | $40,000 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $178,700 | $40,000 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $178,700 | $40,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $169,400 | $39,000 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $159,900 | $41,400 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $159,900 | $41,400 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $159,900 | $41,400 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $162,800 | $35,700 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map