112 Gordon Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,000 - $1,502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Gordon Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,436,794, approximately $824 per square foot. 112 Gordon Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Brizee Earl Clayton and Brizee Constance J
Bought by
Brizee Earl C and Brizee Constance J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Brizee Earl C and Brizee Constance J
Bought by
Brizee Earl C and Brizee Constance J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Brizee Earl C and Brizee Constance J
Bought by
Brizee Earl C and Brizee Constance J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brizee Earl C | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Brizee Earl Clayton | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Brizee Earl C | -- | Stewart Title Bats | |
| Brizee Earl C | -- | Stewart Title Bats | |
| Brizee Earl C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brizee Earl Clayton | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Brizee Earl C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $100,460 | $31,843 | $68,617 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $98,491 | $31,219 | $67,272 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $96,560 | $30,607 | $65,953 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $94,667 | $30,007 | $64,660 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $92,812 | $29,419 | $63,393 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $90,061 | $28,548 | $61,513 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $88,296 | $27,989 | $60,307 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $86,566 | $27,441 | $59,125 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $84,869 | $26,903 | $57,966 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $83,595 | $26,499 | $57,096 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $81,958 | $25,980 | $55,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map