112 Hampstead Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Hampstead Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $222,813, approximately $148 per square foot. 112 Hampstead Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Cartus Corporation
Bought by
Ayers J Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2011
Sold by
Stover Jacqueline M
Bought by
Cartus Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Musselwhite Jerry
Bought by
Stover Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,550
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers J Kirk | $105,000 | -- | |
| Cartus Corporation | $105,000 | -- | |
| Stover Jacqueline | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stover Jacqueline | $79,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $198,500 | $48,000 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $180,300 | $40,000 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $173,700 | $40,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $147,100 | $30,000 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $114,300 | $25,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $108,300 | $25,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $106,900 | $25,000 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map