118 Hampstead Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Hampstead Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $255,876, approximately $134 per square foot. 118 Hampstead Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Denson Gabriel S
Bought by
Volk Kermia and Volk Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Outstanding Balance
$221,218
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Yang Qin
Bought by
Denson Gabriel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,526
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Yang Qin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volk Kermia | $225,000 | Noble Title & Escrow | |
| Denson Gabriel S | $164,000 | -- | |
| Yang Qin | $61,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $83,726 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volk Kermia | $229,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Denson Gabriel S | $167,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $260,000 | $48,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $225,800 | $46,000 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $224,400 | $46,000 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $193,400 | $34,500 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $163,800 | $28,800 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $152,500 | $28,800 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $161,700 | $28,800 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $158,600 | $28,800 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $146,900 | $34,500 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map