NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Harbor Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925

Estimated Value: $1,345,000 - $1,991,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$1,185/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 112 Harbor Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,639,748, approximately $1,184 per square foot. 112 Harbor Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Weil Joseph Alexander P and The Joseph Alexander P Weil Li
Bought by
Golyn Christine Carrell and Golyn Daniel Robert
Current Estimated Value
$1,639,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,087,500
Outstanding Balance
$987,190
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Weil Joseph Alexander
Bought by
Weil Joseph Alexander P and The Joseph Alexander P Weil Li

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
White Suzanne
Bought by
Weil Joseph Alexander

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$910,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
White Suzanne
Bought by
White Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$544,270
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
All Ameriocan Forclosre Service
Bought by
White Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$544,270
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Elite Property Concepts Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$472,290
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Frierson Nele
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$472,290
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Rodgers Palge and Rodgers Matt
Bought by
Frierson Nele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Rodgers Matt and Rodgers Paige

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Mckown Michael and Mckown Jennifer C
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Costanzo Gerald L and Costanzo Shirley L
Bought by
Mckown Michael and Mckown Jennifer C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Myers Carol Susan and Boland Joseph
Bought by
Mckown Michael and Mckown Jennifer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
7.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Golyn Christine Carrell $1,450,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Weil Joseph Alexander P -- None Available
Weil Joseph Alexander $1,300,000 First American Title Co
White Suzanne -- Fidelity National Title Co
White Suzanne $497,605 None Available
Elite Property Concepts Llc $727,000 Title365 Company Inc
U S Bank National Association $777,529 None Available
Frierson Nele $805,000 First American Title Co
Rodgers Matt $585,000 --
Primacy Closing Corp $615,000 --
Mckown Michael -- --
Mckown Michael $237,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Golyn Christine Carrell $1,087,500
Previous Owner Weil Joseph Alexander $910,000
Previous Owner White Suzanne $544,270
Previous Owner Elite Property Concepts Llc $472,290
Previous Owner Frierson Nele $80,500
Previous Owner Frierson Nele $644,000
Previous Owner Rodgers Matt $460,000
Previous Owner Mckown Michael $213,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,347 $1,537,678 $928,550 $609,128
2024 $19,477 $1,507,539 $910,350 $597,189
2023 $18,869 $1,477,980 $892,500 $585,480
2022 $18,711 $1,449,000 $875,000 $574,000
2021 $17,192 $1,313,468 $808,288 $505,180
2020 $17,170 $1,300,000 $800,000 $500,000
2019 $13,411 $994,500 $765,000 $229,500
2018 $12,660 $936,360 $728,280 $208,080
2017 $12,542 $918,000 $714,000 $204,000
2016 $10,655 $777,529 $625,000 $152,529
2015 $11,016 $818,880 $568,668 $250,212
2014 $9,523 $712,070 $494,494 $217,576
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.