NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,744,000 - $2,308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,706 Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2 Yolo St, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,033,450, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 2 Yolo St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Harness Michael and Harness Elana
Bought by
Thomas Grant L and Thomas Lisa Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$2,033,450

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,232,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,078,755
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$954,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Zank Jamie J
Bought by
Harness Michel and Harness Elana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$844,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Zank Jamie J
Bought by
Zank Jamie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Rominger Thomas R
Bought by
Zank Jamie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Asao Paul Lawrence and Asao Marcie St Clair
Bought by
Zank Jamie J and Rominger Thomas R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Grant L $1,540,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Harness Michel $1,055,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Zank Jamie J -- First American Title Guarant
Zank Jamie J -- --
Zank Jamie J $285,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Grant L $1,232,000
Previous Owner Harness Michel $844,000
Previous Owner Zank Jamie J $275,000
Previous Owner Zank Jamie J $256,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,313 $1,715,639 $1,115,500 $600,139
2024 $21,375 $1,682,002 $1,093,630 $588,372
2023 $20,731 $1,649,028 $1,072,190 $576,838
2022 $20,560 $1,616,699 $1,051,170 $565,529
2021 $20,218 $1,585,001 $1,030,560 $554,441
2020 $20,282 $1,568,760 $1,020,000 $548,760
2019 $15,006 $1,143,474 $769,370 $374,104
2018 $14,408 $1,096,061 $754,290 $341,771
2017 $14,260 $1,074,570 $739,500 $335,070
2016 $13,669 $1,053,500 $725,000 $328,500
2015 $7,417 $504,483 $210,873 $293,610
2014 $7,099 $494,601 $206,742 $287,859
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.