34 Echo Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,737,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$1,187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Echo Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,434,720, approximately $1,186 per square foot. 34 Echo Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Vonburg Philip Von and Vonburg Valerie Von
Bought by
Berg Seth H and Adamsberg Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$973,750
Outstanding Balance
$852,825
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Vonburg Philip
Bought by
Vonburg Philip and Von Burg Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Vonburg Valerie
Bought by
Vonburg Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Gibson Weldon L
Bought by
Vonburg Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Seth H | $1,025,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vonburg Philip | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Vonburg Philip | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vonburg Philip | $510,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Seth H | $973,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vonburg Philip | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vonburg Philip | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vonburg Philip | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,668 | $1,120,970 | $874,904 | $246,066 |
| 2024 | $14,957 | $1,098,994 | $857,752 | $241,242 |
| 2023 | $14,431 | $1,077,449 | $840,936 | $236,513 |
| 2022 | $14,297 | $1,056,324 | $824,448 | $231,876 |
| 2021 | $14,053 | $1,035,619 | $808,288 | $227,331 |
| 2020 | $14,024 | $1,025,000 | $800,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $9,678 | $662,116 | $551,764 | $110,352 |
| 2018 | $9,373 | $649,137 | $540,948 | $108,189 |
| 2017 | $9,307 | $636,412 | $530,344 | $106,068 |
| 2016 | $8,933 | $623,938 | $519,949 | $103,989 |
| 2015 | $8,757 | $614,570 | $512,142 | $102,428 |
| 2014 | $8,380 | $602,534 | $502,112 | $100,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map