28 Harbor Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$1,370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Harbor Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,482,374, approximately $1,370 per square foot. 28 Harbor Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Kalabokes Christ P and Kalabokes Victoria B
Bought by
Cella Joseph D Della and Kalabokes Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$639,197
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$843,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Del Playa Properties Llc
Bought by
Cella Joseph D Della and Kalabokes Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Wright Phelps S and Wright Helene Moana
Bought by
Del Playa Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cella Joseph D Della | $360,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cella Joseph D Della | $699,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Del Playa Properties Llc | $511,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cella Joseph D Della | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cella Joseph D Della | $559,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,095 | $986,930 | $615,690 | $371,240 |
| 2024 | $13,436 | $967,583 | $603,620 | $363,963 |
| 2023 | $12,936 | $948,612 | $591,785 | $356,827 |
| 2022 | $12,788 | $930,017 | $580,185 | $349,832 |
| 2021 | $11,438 | $811,783 | $568,810 | $242,973 |
| 2020 | $11,176 | $783,668 | $562,980 | $220,688 |
| 2019 | $10,792 | $768,307 | $551,945 | $216,362 |
| 2018 | $10,484 | $753,246 | $541,125 | $212,121 |
| 2017 | $10,399 | $738,476 | $530,515 | $207,961 |
| 2016 | $9,976 | $724,000 | $520,115 | $203,885 |
| 2015 | $9,805 | $713,128 | $512,305 | $200,823 |
| 2014 | $9,457 | $699,159 | $502,270 | $196,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map