112 Hollyleaf Way Unit 42 Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,393 - $725,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Hollyleaf Way Unit 42, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $706,098, approximately $526 per square foot. 112 Hollyleaf Way Unit 42 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Varela Marie B
Bought by
Marie B Varela Living Trust and Varela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Lloyd Norman and Lloyd Kimberly A
Bought by
Varela Marie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Lloyd Norman and Lloyd Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,980
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie B Varela Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Varela Marie B | $465,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Lloyd Norman | $202,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varela Marie B | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd Norman | $202,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,448 | $639,903 | $245,973 | $393,930 |
| 2023 | $7,448 | $615,056 | $236,422 | $378,634 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $602,997 | $231,787 | $371,210 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $519,639 | $200,314 | $319,325 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $472,399 | $182,104 | $290,295 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $458,640 | $176,800 | $281,840 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $441,000 | $170,000 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $6,014 | $403,000 | $155,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $5,863 | $386,000 | $148,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $5,640 | $368,000 | $141,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $5,498 | $355,000 | $136,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map