112 Horseshoe Dr Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Horseshoe Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $227,895, approximately $265 per square foot. 112 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Hansson Patricia L
Bought by
Kenneth P Jacobs T and Braverman Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Nancy Lou
Bought by
Hansson Gustav A and Hansson Patricia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth P Jacobs T | $95,000 | -- | |
| Hansson Gustav A | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |