92 Horseshoe Dr Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Horseshoe Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $239,882, approximately $220 per square foot. 92 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Ingram Michael A and Ingram Cheryl A
Bought by
Dean Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Outstanding Balance
$11,025
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Hamel Steven M
Bought by
Ingram Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1987
Sold by
Prouser Robert B
Bought by
Hamel Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,700
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage