132 Horseshoe Dr Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Horseshoe Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $240,105, approximately $221 per square foot. 132 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Lee Betty A
Bought by
Lee Betty A and Lee Stephen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Warner Craig Alan and Warner David E
Bought by
Lee Betty A and Lee Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Betty A | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Betty A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $201,000 | $0 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $184,900 | $0 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $168,900 | $0 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $140,900 | $0 | $140,900 |