112 Huff St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Huff St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $191,912, approximately $181 per square foot. 112 Huff St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $172,888 | $22,400 | $179,680 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $157,171 | $22,400 | $156,630 |
| 2023 | $723 | $142,883 | $22,400 | $160,820 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $164,550 | $22,130 | $142,420 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $123,090 | $22,130 | $100,960 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $107,350 | $19,260 | $88,090 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $100,100 | $18,730 | $81,370 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $91,240 | $11,360 | $79,880 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $88,110 | $10,820 | $77,290 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $83,670 | $9,010 | $74,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,630 | $8,740 | $70,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,950 | $8,740 | $70,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map