112 Junior St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Junior St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $890,697, approximately $539 per square foot. 112 Junior St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Kwit Alexander and The Kenneth J Kwtt Family Trus
Bought by
Banks Gregory E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,328
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Kwit Kenneth J
Bought by
Kwitt Kenneth J and Kenneth J Kwit Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Haung Yan Ping
Bought by
Kwit Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$847,500
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Warner Christopher S and Warner Deidra L
Bought by
Kwit Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$847,500
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Warner Christopher S and Warner Deidra L
Bought by
Warner Christopher S and Warner Deidra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Conrad Michael W and Conrad Ann D
Bought by
Warner Christopher S and Dawson Deidra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Conrad Michael W and Conrad Ann D
Bought by
Conrad Michael W and Conrad Ann D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Gregory E | $775,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kwitt Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Kwit Kenneth J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kwit Kenneth J | $565,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Warner Christopher S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Warner Christopher S | $495,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Conrad Michael W | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Gregory E | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwit Kenneth J | $847,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Christopher S | $415,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Christopher S | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Michael W | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,595 | $838,883 | $335,553 | $503,330 |
| 2024 | $9,448 | $822,435 | $328,974 | $493,461 |
| 2023 | $9,448 | $806,310 | $322,524 | $483,786 |
| 2022 | $8,725 | $790,500 | $316,200 | $474,300 |
| 2021 | $8,620 | $775,000 | $310,000 | $465,000 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $620,897 | $203,302 | $417,595 |
| 2019 | $6,856 | $608,723 | $199,316 | $409,407 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $596,788 | $195,408 | $401,380 |
| 2017 | $6,694 | $585,087 | $191,577 | $393,510 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $573,616 | $187,821 | $385,795 |
| 2015 | $6,447 | $565,000 | $185,000 | $380,000 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $317,000 | $106,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map