112 Log Rd Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $577,667 - $701,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Log Rd, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $619,417, approximately $453 per square foot. 112 Log Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including James Wilson Young Middle School, Bayport Blue Point High School, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Holmberg Richard C and Holmberg Deborah A
Bought by
Ryan Daniel P and Ryan Christine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$62,949
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$556,468
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Daniel P | $207,400 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Daniel P | $176,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,781 | $2,400 | $200 | $2,200 |
| 2023 | $10,781 | $2,400 | $200 | $2,200 |