27 Sims St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Sims St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $594,073, approximately $562 per square foot. 27 Sims St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including James Wilson Young Middle School, Bayport Blue Point High School, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Cook Donald W
Bought by
Cook Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,470 | $2,460 | $240 | $2,220 |
| 2023 | $9,470 | $2,460 | $240 | $2,220 |
| 2022 | $7,648 | $2,460 | $240 | $2,220 |
| 2021 | $7,648 | $2,460 | $240 | $2,220 |
| 2020 | $8,126 | $2,460 | $240 | $2,220 |
| 2019 | $8,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,582 | $2,460 | $240 | $2,220 |
| 2017 | $7,582 | $2,460 | $240 | $2,220 |