112 Mackintosh Ln O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $535,384
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Mackintosh Ln, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $528,596, approximately $188 per square foot. 112 Mackintosh Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Hollstrom Gregory A and Hollstrom Amy D
Bought by
Peramchetty Gururakesh and Kondari Jyothsna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,936
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Dale W and Robertson Tina L
Bought by
Hollstrom Gregory A and Hollstrom Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Hgs Development Co
Bought by
Robertson Dale W and Robertson Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Interest Rate
6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area