7161 Scotland Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $546,195 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7161 Scotland Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $566,049, approximately $184 per square foot. 7161 Scotland Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Leppanen Kevin and Leppanen Shari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
George Randy E and George Mary T
Bought by
Leppanen Kevin and Leppanen Shari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Bradley J and Nelson Kimberly R
Bought by
George Randy E and George Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Cinco T C Inc
Bought by
Nelson Bradley J and Nelson Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Premium Equities Llc
Bought by
Cinco T C Inc
Home Financials for this Owner