112 Marvin Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Marvin Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $716,391, approximately $466 per square foot. 112 Marvin Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Bought by
Senchyna Thomas J and Senchyna Pauline M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senchyna Thomas J | $175,400 | -- | |
| Senchyna Thomas J | $175,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $317,399 | $135,256 | $182,143 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $311,176 | $132,604 | $178,572 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $305,075 | $130,004 | $175,071 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $299,094 | $127,455 | $171,639 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $293,230 | $124,956 | $168,274 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $290,224 | $123,675 | $166,549 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $284,534 | $121,250 | $163,284 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $278,956 | $118,873 | $160,083 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $273,488 | $116,543 | $156,945 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $268,126 | $114,258 | $153,868 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $264,099 | $112,542 | $151,557 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $258,927 | $110,338 | $148,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map