112 Meadow Way San Geronimo, CA 94963
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Meadow Way, San Geronimo, CA 94963 and is currently estimated at $1,236,608, approximately $603 per square foot. 112 Meadow Way is a home with nearby schools including Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Beckerley John George and Beckerley Kathleen Denise
Bought by
Beckerley John George and Beckerley Kathleen Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,600
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Beckerley John George and Beckerley Kathleen Denise
Bought by
Beckerley John George and Beckerley Kathleen Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,700
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Beckerley John George and Beckerley Kathleen Denise
Bought by
Beckerley John George and Beckerley Kathleen Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Beckerley John George and Beckerly Kathleen Denise
Bought by
Beckerley John George and Beckerly Kathleen Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckerley John George | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Beckerley John George | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Beckerley John George | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beckerley John George | -- | First American Title | |
| Beckerley John George | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Beckerley John George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beckerley John George | $326,600 | |
| Closed | Beckerley John George | $341,700 | |
| Closed | Beckerley John George | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $158,837 | $26,408 | $132,429 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $155,723 | $25,890 | $129,833 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $152,670 | $25,383 | $127,287 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $149,677 | $24,885 | $124,792 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $146,742 | $24,397 | $122,345 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $145,238 | $24,147 | $121,091 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $142,391 | $23,674 | $118,717 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $139,600 | $23,210 | $116,390 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $136,863 | $22,755 | $114,108 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $134,179 | $22,308 | $111,871 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $132,163 | $21,973 | $110,190 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $129,575 | $21,543 | $108,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map