112 Mound St Lebanon, OH 45036
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Mound St, Lebanon, OH 45036 and is currently estimated at $390,314, approximately $153 per square foot. 112 Mound St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Morrison Audra Caple
Bought by
Morrison Family Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Morrison Robert B
Bought by
Rambo Brent E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Morrison Robert B and The Audra L And Robert B Morri
Bought by
Morrison Robert B and Morrison Audra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Morrison Robert B and Morrison Audra L
Bought by
Morrison Robert B and The Audra L & Robert B Morrison Family T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1987
Sold by
Morrison Morrison and Morrison Robert B
Bought by
Morrison Morrison and Morrison Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1984
Sold by
Chambers Chambers and Chambers Nancy
Bought by
Morrison Morrison and Morrison Robert B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Family Preservation Trust | $11,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rambo Brent E | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Robert B | -- | Attorney | |
| Morrison Morrison | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Morrison | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $119,000 | $35,990 | $83,010 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $119,000 | $35,990 | $83,010 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $91,357 | $17,706 | $73,650 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $91,357 | $17,707 | $73,651 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $91,357 | $17,707 | $73,651 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $74,274 | $14,396 | $59,878 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $74,274 | $14,396 | $59,878 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $74,274 | $14,396 | $59,878 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $67,613 | $13,318 | $54,296 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $67,613 | $13,318 | $54,296 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $67,613 | $13,318 | $54,296 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $63,190 | $12,450 | $50,740 |
| 2013 | $3,404 | $73,100 | $14,400 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map