112 N Springview Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 N Springview Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $143,886, approximately $102 per square foot. 112 N Springview Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Rucker Boulevard Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Arns Michael Ray
Bought by
Davalos Jaime D and Davalos Shasta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,703
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,183
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davalos Jaime D | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davalos Jaime D | $145,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davalos Jaime D | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Davalos Jaime D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $27,060 | $1,580 | $25,480 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $25,160 | $1,580 | $23,580 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $20,592 | $1,580 | $19,012 |
| 2022 | $926 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $723 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $688 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $688 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $688 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map