126 N Springview Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 N Springview Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $146,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 126 N Springview Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Rucker Boulevard Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Fox Alexander D
Bought by
Rivas Sebastian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Turtle Cow Alabama Llc
Bought by
Fox Alexander D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Sebastian | $59,500 | -- | |
| Fox Alexander D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $27,280 | $1,580 | $25,700 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $25,380 | $1,581 | $23,799 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $20,758 | $1,580 | $19,178 |
| 2022 | $933 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $683 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $310 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $783 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $843 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map