112 Old Post Rd Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Old Post Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020 and is currently estimated at $316,263, approximately $236 per square foot. 112 Old Post Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Malta Avenue Elementary School, Gordon Creek Elementary School, and Milton Terrace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Shippe David
Bought by
Edward-Casse Justin and Crawford Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,705
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward-Casse Justin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edward-Casse Justin | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $245,000 | $73,600 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $238,000 | $73,600 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $214,000 | $72,700 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $178,000 | $72,700 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $165,000 | $72,700 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $580 | $165,000 | $72,700 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $580 | $165,000 | $72,700 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $580 | $165,000 | $72,700 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $165,000 | $57,700 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $551 | $165,000 | $57,700 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $337 | $165,000 | $57,700 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map