NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Pine St Wakefield, VA 23888

Estimated Value: $285,000

3 Beds
-- Bath
1,218 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 112 Pine St, Wakefield, VA 23888 and is currently priced at $285,000, approximately $233 per square foot. 112 Pine St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2024 $0 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2023 $27 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2022 $27 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2021 $32 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2020 $32 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2019 $32 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2018 $32 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2017 $32 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2016 $32 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2015 $30 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2014 $30 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2013 $30 $5,600 $5,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.