119 Pine St Wakefield, VA 23888
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Pine St, Wakefield, VA 23888 and is currently estimated at $137,500, approximately $133 per square foot. 119 Pine St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Vaughan Wayne
Bought by
Walker Shirley M and Walker Emanuel M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Shirley M | $23,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $14,000 | $8,800 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $1 | $14,000 | $8,800 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $67 | $14,000 | $8,800 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $67 | $14,000 | $8,800 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $129 | $22,200 | $8,800 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $129 | $22,200 | $8,800 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $129 | $22,200 | $8,800 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $129 | $22,200 | $8,800 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $52 | $8,900 | $8,800 | $100 |
| 2016 | $52 | $8,900 | $8,800 | $100 |
| 2015 | $48 | $8,900 | $8,800 | $100 |
| 2014 | $48 | $8,900 | $8,800 | $100 |
| 2013 | $48 | $8,900 | $8,800 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map