112 Rhinebeck Ave Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,073 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Rhinebeck Ave, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $372,518, approximately $215 per square foot. 112 Rhinebeck Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1981
Bought by
Cassetta Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassetta Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $317,400 | $58,400 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $280,100 | $58,400 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $265,100 | $55,600 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $232,000 | $55,600 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $213,600 | $50,500 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $201,300 | $50,500 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $186,000 | $50,500 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $181,900 | $50,500 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $180,900 | $45,500 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $176,700 | $45,500 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $171,400 | $45,500 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map