141 Peekskill Ave Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Peekskill Ave, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $417,212, approximately $243 per square foot. 141 Peekskill Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Chagnon Michael E
Bought by
Nieves Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Outstanding Balance
$129,186
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Mcnulty Maria and Mcnulty Michael
Bought by
Chagnon Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Ferrari Raymond and Ferrari Lila M
Bought by
Mcnulty Michael and Mcnulty Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Sold by
Torcia Paulette
Bought by
Ruby Todd and Ruby Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Ana | $264,900 | -- | |
| Chagnon Michael E | $51,000 | -- | |
| Mcnulty Michael | $20,000 | -- | |
| Ruby Todd | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Ana | $211,920 | |
| Closed | Nieves Ana | $39,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruby Todd | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $371,200 | $58,400 | $312,800 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $376,900 | $58,400 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $279,400 | $55,600 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $283,300 | $55,600 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $262,900 | $50,500 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $240,700 | $50,500 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $237,200 | $50,500 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $4,737 | $240,700 | $50,500 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $226,700 | $45,500 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $223,100 | $45,500 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | $4,245 | $215,800 | $45,500 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map