112 River St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 River St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $460,209, approximately $527 per square foot. 112 River St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Bought by
Sampson Bradford and Sampson Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Bradford | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Bradford | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Sampson Bradford | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Sampson Bradford | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Sampson Bradford | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $407,800 | $159,000 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $300,700 | $122,400 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $300,700 | $122,400 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $300,700 | $122,400 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $232,000 | $100,800 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $232,000 | $100,800 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $232,000 | $100,800 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $204,300 | $97,400 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $204,300 | $97,400 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $204,300 | $97,400 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $197,200 | $91,600 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $197,200 | $91,600 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map