112 Robin Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Robin Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $536,134, approximately $378 per square foot. 112 Robin Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Holzhausen Debra
Bought by
Holzhausen Debra and Debra Holzhausen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,919
Outstanding Balance
$338,732
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Holzhausen Debra
Bought by
Holzhausen Debra and Debra Holzhausen Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,255
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Holzhausen Debra
Bought by
Holzhausen Debra and Debra Holzhausen Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2018
Sold by
Holzhausen Debra
Bought by
Holzhausen Debra and Debra Holzhausen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Holzhausen Joan S
Bought by
Holzhausen Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Frakes Douglas and Frakes Peggy
Bought by
Holzhausen Joan S and Holzhausen Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzhausen Debra | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Holzhausen Debra | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Holzhausen Debra | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Holzhausen Debra | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Holzhausen Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Holzhausen Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Holzhausen Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Holzhausen Debra | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Holzhausen Joan S | $305,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holzhausen Debra | $369,919 | |
| Closed | Holzhausen Debra | $370,255 | |
| Closed | Holzhausen Debra | $365,500 | |
| Closed | Holzhausen Debra | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holzhausen Joan S | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Holzhausen Joan S | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $433,637 | $99,522 | $334,115 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $425,135 | $97,571 | $327,564 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $416,800 | $95,658 | $321,142 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $408,629 | $93,783 | $314,846 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $400,618 | $91,945 | $308,673 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $396,511 | $91,003 | $305,508 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $388,737 | $89,219 | $299,518 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $381,116 | $87,470 | $293,646 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $373,644 | $85,755 | $287,889 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $366,319 | $84,074 | $282,245 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $324,000 | $62,000 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $291,000 | $58,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map