112 Rookery Dr Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $309,055 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Rookery Dr, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $322,264, approximately $288 per square foot. 112 Rookery Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Mdz Construction Inc
Bought by
Diaz Javier F and Diaz Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Heartland Appraisal Inc
Bought by
Mdz Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Javier F | $195,000 | -- | |
| Mdz Construction Inc | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $301,100 | $33,000 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $294,200 | $33,000 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $285,300 | $33,000 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $227,200 | $30,000 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $227,200 | $30,000 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $224,800 | $30,000 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $232,300 | $40,000 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $193,900 | $40,000 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $169,100 | $40,000 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map