112 S Adams St Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,102
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S Adams St, Glendale, CA 91205. 112 S Adams St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,152 | $1,491,874 | $581,730 | $910,144 |
| 2024 | $17,084 | $1,462,623 | $570,324 | $892,299 |
| 2023 | $16,714 | $1,433,945 | $559,142 | $874,803 |
| 2022 | $16,433 | $1,405,829 | $548,179 | $857,650 |
| 2021 | $16,125 | $1,378,265 | $537,431 | $840,834 |
| 2019 | $15,542 | $1,339,788 | $521,492 | $818,296 |
| 2018 | $15,217 | $1,313,566 | $511,267 | $802,299 |
| 2016 | $14,433 | $1,260,254 | $491,415 | $768,839 |
| 2015 | $14,150 | $1,241,325 | $484,034 | $757,291 |
| 2014 | $14,308 | $1,217,010 | $474,553 | $742,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map