112 S High St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $559,057 - $584,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 S High St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $575,514, approximately $442 per square foot. 112 S High St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and Hands-On-Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Weinstein Ari and Weinstein C R
Bought by
Weinstein Ari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,200
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Pacelli Richard
Bought by
Ravesi Christine and Weinstein Ari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,470
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Donahue Karen
Bought by
Pacelli Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Ari | -- | None Available | |
| Ravesi Christine | $288,700 | -- | |
| Ravesi Christine G | $288,700 | -- | |
| Pacelli Richard | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weinstein Ari | $253,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravesi Christine G | $283,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacelli Richard | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $434,600 | $224,500 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $409,300 | $224,500 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $360,800 | $213,700 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $355,400 | $204,400 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $332,800 | $185,800 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $320,900 | $185,800 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $308,300 | $177,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $292,900 | $177,000 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $271,300 | $165,400 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $267,600 | $159,200 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $245,400 | $134,500 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $245,200 | $131,800 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map