112 Sequoia Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sequoia Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $276,068, approximately $235 per square foot. 112 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Beardsley Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Reynolds Hazel D
Bought by
Reynolds Hazel D and Reynolds Mark Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Hazel D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $68,254 | $9,203 | $59,051 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $66,917 | $9,023 | $57,894 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $65,607 | $8,847 | $56,760 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $64,322 | $8,674 | $55,648 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $63,062 | $8,504 | $54,558 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $62,416 | $8,417 | $53,999 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $62,416 | $8,417 | $53,999 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $59,995 | $8,091 | $51,904 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $58,820 | $7,933 | $50,887 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $57,668 | $7,778 | $49,890 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $56,804 | $7,662 | $49,142 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $55,692 | $7,512 | $48,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map