112 Shepard Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $295,567
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Shepard Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $282,892, approximately $137 per square foot. 112 Shepard Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Wiltrout Gregory B
Bought by
Babitsch Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babitsch Eugenia | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Babitsch Eugenia | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,655 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $7,655 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $7,475 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $5,801 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $916 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $5,500 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map