112 Silver Ridge Dr Georgetown, TX 78633
HighPointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,666 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Silver Ridge Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $414,667, approximately $183 per square foot. 112 Silver Ridge Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Groves Erin E
Bought by
Groves Heath P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Groves Heath P and Groves Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,459
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Heath P | $387,459 | None Listed On Document | |
| Groves Heath P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groves Heath P | $387,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $411,136 | $82,000 | $329,136 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $388,058 | $82,000 | $306,058 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $82,000 | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map