112 Sunnyview Dr Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sunnyview Dr, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $399,372, approximately $387 per square foot. 112 Sunnyview Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,406 | $262,200 | $96,300 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $262,200 | $96,300 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $262,200 | $96,300 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $262,200 | $96,300 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $262,200 | $96,300 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $262,200 | $96,300 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $262,200 | $96,300 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $262,200 | $96,300 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $262,200 | $96,300 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map