112 Tree Crest Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Tree Crest Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $148,333, approximately $130 per square foot. 112 Tree Crest Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $432 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $416 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $322 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $296 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map