127 Tree Crest Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Tree Crest Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $155,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 127 Tree Crest Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Chancy Paul Edward
Bought by
Chancy Paul Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Norbert Norbert and Estate Of Agustina Carmen Car
Bought by
Chancy Paul Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,526
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,474
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chancy Paul Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Chancy Paul Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |