112 Valley View Dr Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Valley View Dr, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $407,626, approximately $177 per square foot. 112 Valley View Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Caughman George G and Caughman Anne W
Bought by
Sebesta Alix Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$130,768
Interest Rate
5.26%
Estimated Equity
$276,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebesta Alix Kay | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebesta Alix Kay | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $10,570 | $1,610 | $8,960 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $9,190 | $1,400 | $7,790 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $9,190 | $1,400 | $7,790 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $9,190 | $1,400 | $7,790 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $9,190 | $1,400 | $7,790 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $9,192 | $1,400 | $7,792 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $9,190 | $1,400 | $7,790 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $8,410 | $1,400 | $7,010 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $8,410 | $1,400 | $7,010 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,100 | $1,000 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map