Estimated Value: $91,086 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W 2nd St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $127,272, approximately $167 per square foot. 112 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Linda S Bierbower Revocable Living Trust and Bierbower Linda S
Bought by
Wieskamp Adrian D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Scrivner Bierbower Linda S and Scrivner Edward
Bought by
Maney Keith and Maney Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieskamp Adrian D | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Maney Keith | -- | Arrowhead Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $5,720 | $1,100 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $230 | $5,070 | $1,000 | $4,070 |
| 2023 | $230 | $5,070 | $1,000 | $4,070 |
| 2022 | $230 | $5,070 | $1,000 | $4,070 |
| 2021 | $230 | $5,070 | $1,000 | $4,070 |
| 2020 | $222 | $4,830 | $1,000 | $3,830 |
| 2019 | $222 | $4,830 | $1,000 | $3,830 |
| 2018 | $225 | $4,830 | $1,000 | $3,830 |
| 2017 | $219 | $4,970 | $950 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | $221 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map